Frauen Bundesliga · Regular Season - 6

FULL-TIME

VfL Wolfsburg W2–1Hamburger SV W

VfL Wolfsburg W vs Hamburger SV W in Frauen Bundesliga on 4 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 2–1. Review the team form and league context below.

Clevertips · Match result

4 October 2026

Prediction

Prediction is not available yet.

Game statistics

VfL Wolfsburg WHamburger SV W

Statistics are updating; values will appear when available.

HomeStatisticAway
2Goals1
—Corners—
—Corners (Half)—
1Yellow Card2
0Yellow/Red Card0
0Red Card0
—Offsides—
—Goal attempts—
—Saves—
—Shots blocked—
—Fouls—
0Penalties0
—Ball Safe—
—Injuries—
5Substitutions5
—Attacks—
—Dangerous Attacks—
—On Target—
—Off Target—
—Possession %—
—Total market value—
—Avg. market value—
—Avg. Age—
—National team players—
—Youth national team players—
—Foreigners—

An em dash means this statistic has not been supplied for the match.

Goals and cards

Goals

  1. 45′
    Ella PeddemorsNormal GoalVfL Wolfsburg W
  2. 47′
    Camilla LinbergNormal GoalHamburger SV WAssist: M. Doucoure
  3. 80′
    Anny Kerim-LindlandNormal GoalVfL Wolfsburg WAssist: Kessya Bussy

Cards

  1. 75′
    Paulina BartzYellow CardHamburger SV WFoul
  2. 90+5′
    Svenja HuthYellow CardVfL Wolfsburg WTime Wasting
  3. 90+7′
    M. DoucoureYellow CardHamburger SV WFoul

Events updated

Lineups

G: goalkeeper · D: defender · M: midfielder · F: forward. Select a player to view their profile.

Lineups updated

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Frauen Bundesliga — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

VfL Wolfsburg W are ranked 2 in Bundesliga Women, with 15 points from 6 games.

Hamburger SV W are ranked 12 in Bundesliga Women, with 5 points from 6 games.

Bundesliga Women
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bayern Munich W66001961318
2VfL Wolfsburg W65011881015
3Eintracht Frankfurt W6411116513
4Bayer Leverkusen W6402129312
5Werder Bremen W6312108210
6SC Freiburg W631287110
7FC Koln W630310829
8Stuttgart W6222812-48
9RB Leipzig W621310917
10Union Berlin W6204811-36
111899 Hoffenheim W6204811-36
12Hamburger SV W61239815
13Nürnberg W6024921-122
14Mainz 05 W6006319-160

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

VfL Wolfsburg W vs Hamburger SV W

Previous head-to-head results are not available yet.

Match information

Competition
Frauen Bundesliga
Venue
AOK Stadion
Status
Match Finished
Score
2–1
90-minute score
2–1
Last updated

Next five games for each club

VfL Wolfsburg W

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Hamburger SV W

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

VfL Wolfsburg W vs Hamburger SV W: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

VfL Wolfsburg W recorded 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 26 and conceding 15. Hamburger SV W recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses, with 12 scored and 11 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticVfL Wolfsburg WHamburger SV W
Games1010
Wins73
Draws02
Losses35
Goals scored2612
Goals conceded1511
Over 1.5 games106

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

VfL Wolfsburg W recent form

7Wins
0Draws
3Losses
26Goals scored
15Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

2.60 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 10 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

VfL Wolfsburg W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 80OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
1899 Hoffenheim WFrauen BundesligaAway1–2Lost
Stuttgart WFrauen BundesligaAway2–0Won
Inter Milano WUEFA Champions League WomenAway0–2Lost
Bayer Leverkusen WFrauen BundesligaAway2–1Won
Inter Milano WUEFA Champions League WomenHome2–0Won
Nürnberg WFrauen BundesligaAway8–2Won
Nürnberg WFrauen BundesligaHome3–1Won
SC Freiburg WFrauen BundesligaAway4–2Won
RB Leipzig WFrauen BundesligaHome3–2Won
Eintracht Frankfurt WFrauen BundesligaAway1–3Lost

Scores shown from VfL Wolfsburg W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Hamburger SV W recent form

3Wins
2Draws
5Losses
12Goals scored
11Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.20 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Hamburger SV W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Meppen WDFB Pokal - WomenAway2–1Won
Nürnberg WFrauen BundesligaHome5–1Won
Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaAway0–1Lost
RB Leipzig WFrauen BundesligaHome1–1Draw
Stuttgart WFrauen BundesligaAway1–2Lost
SC Freiburg WFrauen BundesligaHome1–1Draw
Bayern Munich WFrauen BundesligaHome0–1Lost
FC Koln WFrauen BundesligaAway1–2Lost
Union Berlin WFrauen BundesligaHome0–1Lost
Nürnberg WFrauen BundesligaAway1–0Won

Scores shown from Hamburger SV W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.