Liga III - Serie 8 · Group 8 - 9

Results Only

Unirea DejvsCrişul Sântandrei

Unirea Dej vs Crişul Sântandrei in Liga III - Serie 8 on 16 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Clevertips · Match preview

16 October 2026

Prediction

Away or draw

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga III - Serie 8 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Crişul Sântandrei are ranked 5 in Group 8, with 13 points from 8 games.

Unirea Dej are ranked 11 in Group 8, with 5 points from 8 games.

Group 8
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Minaur Baia Mare86112461819
2Academica Recea85031614215
3SCM Zalău8422136714
4Sănătatea Cluj8341136713
5Crişul Sântandrei84131212013
6Viitorul Cluj83321610612
7Sânmartin83321411312
8Sighetu Marmaţiei8323128411
9Bihorul Beiuş832389-111
10Unirea Tășnad8134315-126
11Unirea Dej8125414-105
12Transilvania Sport Academy8017630-241

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Unirea Dej vs Crişul Sântandrei

0Unirea Dej wins
0Draws
2Crişul Sântandrei wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Unirea Dej1–5Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8
Unirea Dej0–2Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8

Match information

Competition
Liga III - Serie 8
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Unirea Dej

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Crişul Sântandrei

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Unirea Dej vs Crişul Sântandrei: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Unirea Dej recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 5 and conceding 17. Crişul Sântandrei recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses, with 12 scored and 15 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticUnirea DejCrişul Sântandrei
Games1010
Wins14
Draws22
Losses74
Goals scored512
Goals conceded1715
Over 1.5 games78

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Unirea Dej: (0.38 weighted goals scored + 1.56 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 0.97 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Crişul Sântandrei: (1.30 weighted goals scored + 1.61 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.46 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Unirea Dej 0.97
Crişul Sântandrei 1.46

The model favours the away side avoiding defeat. An away win or a draw satisfies this selection. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Unirea Dej recent form

1Wins
2Draws
7Losses
5Goals scored
17Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

0.50 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Unirea Dej goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Away0–3Lost
Unirea TășnadLiga III - Serie 8Home0–0Draw
Transilvania Sport AcademyLiga III - Serie 8Away0–0Draw
Viitorul ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home0–2Lost
Minaur Baia MareLiga III - Serie 8Away1–5Lost
Academica ReceaLiga III - Serie 8Away3–0Won
SCM ZalăuLiga III - Serie 8Home0–2Lost
Bihorul BeiuşLiga III - Serie 8Away0–2Lost
Viitorul ClujCupa RomânieiHome1–2Lost
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Home0–1Lost

Scores shown from Unirea Dej’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Crişul Sântandrei recent form

4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
12Goals scored
15Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.20 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Crişul Sântandrei goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Academica ReceaLiga III - Serie 8Home0–2Lost
SCM ZalăuLiga III - Serie 8Away2–1Won
Bihorul BeiuşLiga III - Serie 8Home2–1Won
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Away2–2Draw
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home0–2Lost
Minaur Baia MareLiga III - Serie 8Home1–0Won
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Away2–4Lost
Unirea TășnadLiga III - Serie 8Home3–0Won
Bihor OradeaCupa RomânieiHome0–3Lost
SânmartinCupa RomânieiAway0–0Draw

Scores shown from Crişul Sântandrei’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.