Liga III - Serie 8 · Group 8 - 7

FULL-TIME

SCM Zalău1–2Crişul Sântandrei

SCM Zalău vs Crişul Sântandrei in Liga III - Serie 8 on 3 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 1–2. Review the team form and league context below.

Clevertips · Match result

3 October 2026

Prediction

Prediction is not available yet.

Game statistics

SCM ZalăuCrişul Sântandrei

Statistics are updating; values will appear when available.

HomeStatisticAway
1Goals2
—Corners—
—Corners (Half)—
—Yellow Card—
—Yellow/Red Card—
—Red Card—
—Offsides—
—Goal attempts—
—Saves—
—Shots blocked—
—Fouls—
—Penalties—
—Ball Safe—
—Injuries—
—Substitutions—
—Attacks—
—Dangerous Attacks—
—On Target—
—Off Target—
—Possession %—
—Total market value—
—Avg. market value—
—Avg. Age—
—National team players—
—Youth national team players—
—Foreigners—

An em dash means this statistic has not been supplied for the match.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga III - Serie 8 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table.

SCM Zalău are ranked 3 in Group 8, with 14 points from 8 games.

Crişul Sântandrei are ranked 5 in Group 8, with 13 points from 8 games.

Group 8
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Minaur Baia Mare86112461819
2Academica Recea85031614215
3SCM Zalău8422136714
4Sănătatea Cluj8341136713
5Crişul Sântandrei84131212013
6Viitorul Cluj83321610612
7Sânmartin83321411312
8Sighetu Marmaţiei8323128411
9Bihorul Beiuş832389-111
10Unirea Tășnad8134315-126
11Unirea Dej8125414-105
12Transilvania Sport Academy8017630-241

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

SCM Zalău vs Crişul Sântandrei

0SCM Zalău wins
1Draws
0Crişul Sântandrei wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
SCM Zalău0–0Crişul SântandreiLiga III - Serie 8

Match information

Competition
Liga III - Serie 8
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
1–2
90-minute score
1–2
Last updated

Next five games for each club

SCM Zalău

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Crişul Sântandrei

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

SCM Zalău vs Crişul Sântandrei: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

SCM Zalău recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 20 and conceding 5. Crişul Sântandrei recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, with 15 scored and 15 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticSCM ZalăuCrişul Sântandrei
Games1010
Wins75
Draws12
Losses23
Goals scored2015
Goals conceded515
Over 1.5 games68

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

SCM Zalău recent form

7Wins
1Draws
2Losses
20Goals scored
5Goals conceded
6Clean sheets

2.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 6 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

SCM Zalău goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Away2–0Won
Unirea TășnadLiga III - Serie 8Home4–0Won
Transilvania Sport AcademyLiga III - Serie 8Away3–2Won
Viitorul ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home0–0Draw
Unirea DejLiga III - Serie 8Away2–0Won
Academica ReceaLiga III - Serie 8Home0–1Lost
Gloria BistriţaCupa RomânieiHome0–1Lost
Viitorul ClujCupa RomânieiAway6–1Won
Viitorul AradLiga III - Play-offsAway2–0Won
FC Politehnica TimisoaraLiga III - Play-offsHome1–0Won

Scores shown from SCM Zalău’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Crişul Sântandrei recent form

5Wins
2Draws
3Losses
15Goals scored
15Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Crişul Sântandrei goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bihorul BeiuşLiga III - Serie 8Home2–1Won
SânmartinLiga III - Serie 8Away2–2Draw
Sănătatea ClujLiga III - Serie 8Home0–2Lost
Minaur Baia MareLiga III - Serie 8Home1–0Won
Sighetu MarmaţieiLiga III - Serie 8Away2–4Lost
Unirea TășnadLiga III - Serie 8Home3–0Won
Bihor OradeaCupa RomânieiHome0–3Lost
SânmartinCupa RomânieiAway0–0Draw
Unirea TășnadCupa RomânieiHome2–1Won
Olimpia Satu MareLiga III - Serie 8Away3–2Won

Scores shown from Crişul Sântandrei’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.