Frauen Bundesliga · Regular Season - 7

Results Only

SC Freiburg WvsRB Leipzig W

SC Freiburg W vs RB Leipzig W in Frauen Bundesliga on 16 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Clevertips · Match preview

16 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Frauen Bundesliga — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

SC Freiburg W are ranked 6 in Bundesliga Women, with 10 points from 6 games.

RB Leipzig W are ranked 9 in Bundesliga Women, with 7 points from 6 games.

Bundesliga Women
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bayern Munich W66001961318
2VfL Wolfsburg W65011881015
3Eintracht Frankfurt W6411116513
4Bayer Leverkusen W6402129312
5Werder Bremen W6312108210
6SC Freiburg W631287110
7FC Koln W630310829
8Stuttgart W6222812-48
9RB Leipzig W621310917
10Union Berlin W6204811-36
111899 Hoffenheim W6204811-36
12Hamburger SV W61239815
13Nürnberg W6024921-122
14Mainz 05 W6006319-160

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

SC Freiburg W vs RB Leipzig W

0SC Freiburg W wins
0Draws
1RB Leipzig W wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
RB Leipzig W2–0SC Freiburg WFrauen Bundesliga

Match information

Competition
Frauen Bundesliga
Venue
Schwarzwald-Stadion
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

SC Freiburg W

No upcoming fixtures are available.

RB Leipzig W

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

SC Freiburg W vs RB Leipzig W: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

SC Freiburg W recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 18 and conceding 14. RB Leipzig W recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses, with 15 scored and 15 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticSC Freiburg WRB Leipzig W
Games1010
Wins53
Draws22
Losses35
Goals scored1815
Goals conceded1415
Over 1.5 games89

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

SC Freiburg W: (1.68 weighted goals scored + 1.33 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.51 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

RB Leipzig W: (1.68 weighted goals scored + 1.27 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.48 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
SC Freiburg W 1.51
RB Leipzig W 1.48

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

SC Freiburg W recent form

5Wins
2Draws
3Losses
18Goals scored
14Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.80 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

SC Freiburg W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
FC Koln WFrauen BundesligaAway1–0Won
Andernach WDFB Pokal - WomenAway2–1Won
Bayer Leverkusen WFrauen BundesligaHome1–2Lost
Mainz 05 WFrauen BundesligaHome3–0Won
Bayern Munich WFrauen BundesligaAway1–4Lost
Union Berlin WFrauen BundesligaHome1–0Won
Hamburger SV WFrauen BundesligaAway1–1Draw
SGS Essen WFrauen BundesligaAway1–1Draw
VfL Wolfsburg WFrauen BundesligaHome2–4Lost
Carl Zeiss Jena WFrauen BundesligaAway5–1Won

Scores shown from SC Freiburg W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

RB Leipzig W recent form

3Wins
2Draws
5Losses
15Goals scored
15Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

RB Leipzig W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mainz 05 WFrauen BundesligaHome5–0Won
Blau-Gelb Marburg WDFB Pokal - WomenAway2–0Won
Union Berlin WFrauen BundesligaAway2–3Lost
Nürnberg WFrauen BundesligaHome2–1Won
Hamburger SV WFrauen BundesligaAway1–1Draw
Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaAway0–2Lost
Bayer Leverkusen WFrauen BundesligaHome0–2Lost
1899 Hoffenheim WFrauen BundesligaAway0–0Draw
Bayer Leverkusen WFrauen BundesligaHome1–3Lost
VfL Wolfsburg WFrauen BundesligaAway2–3Lost

Scores shown from RB Leipzig W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.