Brasiliense B · Semi-finals

Results Only

Planaltina DFvsCanaa EC

Planaltina DF vs Canaa EC in Brasiliense B on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Clevertips · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Away or draw

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 6 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Brasiliense B — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Canaa EC are ranked 1 in Brasiliense 2: Regular season, with 13 points from 6 games.

Planaltina DF are ranked 4 in Brasiliense 2: Regular season, with 7 points from 6 games.

Brasiliense 2: Regular season
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Canaa EC6411113813
2Taguatinga EC6411102813
3Legião6240107310
4Planaltina DF62137707
5Luziânia62131011-17
6GREVAL6132111016
7Candango6015120-191

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Planaltina DF vs Canaa EC

0Planaltina DF wins
0Draws
1Canaa EC wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Canaa EC1–0Planaltina DFBrasiliense B

Match information

Competition
Brasiliense B
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Planaltina DF

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Canaa EC

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Planaltina DF vs Canaa EC: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Planaltina DF recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 17 and conceding 9. Canaa EC recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, with 11 scored and 3 conceded across 6 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticPlanaltina DFCanaa EC
Games106
Wins54
Draws11
Losses41
Goals scored1711
Goals conceded93
Over 1.5 games74

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Planaltina DF: (1.51 weighted goals scored + 0.40 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 0.96 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Canaa EC: (2.15 weighted goals scored + 1.13 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.64 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Planaltina DF 0.96
Canaa EC 1.64

The model favours the away side avoiding defeat. An away win or a draw satisfies this selection. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Planaltina DF recent form

5Wins
1Draws
4Losses
17Goals scored
9Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

1.70 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Planaltina DF goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
LegiãoBrasiliense BHome2–3Lost
Taguatinga ECBrasiliense BAway1–0Won
Canaa ECBrasiliense BAway0–1Lost
CandangoBrasiliense BHome2–0Won
LuziâniaBrasiliense BAway1–2Lost
GREVALBrasiliense BHome1–1Draw
LuziâniaBrasiliense BAway1–0Won
BrasíliaBrasiliense BHome0–2Lost
CandangoBrasiliense BAway7–0Won
GREVALBrasiliense BAway2–0Won

Scores shown from Planaltina DF’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 6 GAMES

Canaa EC recent form

4Wins
1Draws
1Losses
11Goals scored
3Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.83 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 4 of 6 games finished with at least two goals.

Canaa EC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
GREVALBrasiliense BAway3–0Won
CandangoBrasiliense BAway4–0Won
LuziâniaBrasiliense BHome2–1Won
Planaltina DFBrasiliense BHome1–0Won
Taguatinga ECBrasiliense BAway0–1Lost
LegiãoBrasiliense BHome1–1Draw

Scores shown from Canaa EC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded. Only 6 usable previous results were available.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.