Liga Mayor · Regular Season - 11

17′

Moca0–0Jarabacoa

Moca vs Jarabacoa in Liga Mayor on 17 October 2026 is in progress. The current score is 0–0. Scores and match status refresh automatically.

Clevertips · Live match

17 October 2026

Prediction

Home or draw

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Game statistics

MocaJarabacoa

Statistics are updating; values will appear when available.

HomeStatisticAway
0Goals0
—Corners—
—Corners (Half)—
—Yellow Card—
—Yellow/Red Card—
—Red Card—
—Offsides—
—Goal attempts—
—Saves—
—Shots blocked—
—Fouls—
—Penalties—
—Ball Safe—
—Injuries—
—Substitutions—
—Attacks—
—Dangerous Attacks—
—On Target—
—Off Target—
—Possession %—
—Total market value—
—Avg. market value—
—Avg. Age—
—National team players—
—Youth national team players—
—Foreigners—

An em dash means this statistic has not been supplied for the match.

Live scores refresh every 15 seconds. Match statistics and events update about once a minute.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga Mayor — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Moca are ranked 6 in Liga Mayor, with 11 points from 10 games.

Jarabacoa are ranked 7 in Liga Mayor, with 2 points from 10 games.

Liga Mayor
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo108201941526
2Cibao106222271520
3Vega Real10514149516
4Delfines Del Este1043397215
5Universidad O&M104241411312
6Moca1034388011
7Jarabacoa10127619-132
8Atlántico10028835-270

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Moca vs Jarabacoa

1Moca wins
1Draws
0Jarabacoa wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Jarabacoa0–1MocaLiga Mayor
Jarabacoa1–1MocaLiga Mayor

Match information

Competition
Liga Mayor
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
First Half
Score
0–0
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Moca

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Jarabacoa

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Moca vs Jarabacoa: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Moca recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 8 and conceding 8. Jarabacoa recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses, with 6 scored and 19 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticMocaJarabacoa
Games1010
Wins31
Draws42
Losses37
Goals scored86
Goals conceded819
Over 1.5 games48

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Moca: (0.85 weighted goals scored + 2.12 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.48 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Jarabacoa: (0.68 weighted goals scored + 0.99 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 0.84 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Moca 1.48
Jarabacoa 0.84

The model favours the home side avoiding defeat. A home win or a draw satisfies this selection. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Moca recent form

3Wins
4Draws
3Losses
8Goals scored
8Goals conceded
4Clean sheets

0.80 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 4 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Moca goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Universidad O&MLiga MayorHome1–2Lost
SalcedoLiga MayorAway0–1Lost
Vega RealLiga MayorAway0–1Lost
Delfines Del EsteLiga MayorHome1–1Draw
AtlánticoLiga MayorAway3–2Won
CibaoLiga MayorHome2–1Won
JarabacoaLiga MayorAway1–0Won
Universidad O&MLiga MayorAway0–0Draw
SalcedoLiga MayorHome0–0Draw
Vega RealLiga MayorHome0–0Draw

Scores shown from Moca’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Jarabacoa recent form

1Wins
2Draws
7Losses
6Goals scored
19Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

0.60 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Jarabacoa goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Delfines Del EsteLiga MayorHome1–1Draw
AtlánticoLiga MayorAway2–2Draw
CibaoLiga MayorAway0–3Lost
Vega RealLiga MayorAway1–3Lost
SalcedoLiga MayorHome0–2Lost
Universidad O&MLiga MayorAway0–4Lost
MocaLiga MayorHome0–1Lost
Delfines Del EsteLiga MayorAway0–1Lost
AtlánticoLiga MayorHome2–0Won
CibaoLiga MayorHome0–2Lost

Scores shown from Jarabacoa’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.