NB III - Southwest · Southwest - 12

Results Only

MajosivsSiofok

Majosi vs Siofok in NB III - Southwest on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Clevertips · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

NB III - Southwest — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Majosi are ranked 9 in Southwest, with 15 points from 10 games.

Siofok are ranked 10 in Southwest, with 14 points from 10 games.

Southwest
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pécsi MFC1110103142731
2Kaposvar1061324141019
3Ferencváros II105322314918
4Budafoki LC105232015517
5Dunaharaszti MTK115242120117
6PTE-PEAC104421613316
7MTK Budapest II95042415915
8Iváncsa105052121015
9Majosi104332121015
10Siofok104241612414
11Érdi VSE103342224-212
12Budaörs103341727-1012
13Paksi SE II111462024-47
14Sárbogárd10127924-155
15Szekszárd100010542-370

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Majosi vs Siofok

Previous head-to-head results are not available yet.

Match information

Competition
NB III - Southwest
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Majosi

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Siofok

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Majosi vs Siofok: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Majosi recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 26 and conceding 26. Siofok recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses, with 15 scored and 12 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticMajosiSiofok
Games1010
Wins54
Draws22
Losses34
Goals scored2615
Goals conceded2612
Over 1.5 games108

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Majosi: (2.63 weighted goals scored + 1.28 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.95 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Siofok: (1.49 weighted goals scored + 2.62 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 2.06 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Majosi 1.95
Siofok 2.06

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Majosi recent form

5Wins
2Draws
3Losses
26Goals scored
26Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

2.60 goals scored and 2.60 conceded per game. 10 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Majosi goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 80OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Budafoki LCNB III - SouthwestAway3–3Draw
PTE-PEACNB III - SouthwestHome1–1Draw
KaposvarNB III - SouthwestHome4–1Won
NyiregyhazaMagyar KupaHome1–8Lost
IváncsaNB III - SouthwestAway3–2Won
Érdi VSENB III - SouthwestHome3–2Won
Ferencváros IINB III - SouthwestAway0–5Lost
III. Kerületi TUEMagyar KupaHome7–2Won
SárbogárdNB III - SouthwestHome3–0Won
Dunaharaszti MTKNB III - SouthwestAway1–2Lost

Scores shown from Majosi’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Siofok recent form

4Wins
2Draws
4Losses
15Goals scored
12Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Siofok goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Pécsi MFCNB III - SouthwestHome0–1Lost
Dunaharaszti MTKNB III - SouthwestAway1–2Lost
Paksi SE IINB III - SouthwestHome3–1Won
BudaörsNB III - SouthwestHome4–1Won
SzekszárdNB III - SouthwestAway3–1Won
SárbogárdNB III - SouthwestAway1–1Draw
TFSE BudapestMagyar KupaAway0–2Lost
Budafoki LCNB III - SouthwestHome0–0Draw
MTK Budapest IINB III - SouthwestHome2–1Won
PTE-PEACNB III - SouthwestAway1–2Lost

Scores shown from Siofok’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.