NB III - Southwest · Southwest - 12

Results Only

KaposvarvsSárbogárd

Kaposvar vs Sárbogárd in NB III - Southwest on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Clevertips · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

NB III - Southwest — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Kaposvar are ranked 2 in Southwest, with 19 points from 10 games.

Sárbogárd are ranked 14 in Southwest, with 5 points from 10 games.

Southwest
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pécsi MFC1110103142731
2Kaposvar1061324141019
3Ferencváros II105322314918
4Budafoki LC105232015517
5Dunaharaszti MTK115242120117
6PTE-PEAC104421613316
7MTK Budapest II95042415915
8Iváncsa105052121015
9Majosi104332121015
10Siofok104241612414
11Érdi VSE103342224-212
12Budaörs103341727-1012
13Paksi SE II111462024-47
14Sárbogárd10127924-155
15Szekszárd100010542-370

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Kaposvar vs Sárbogárd

1Kaposvar wins
0Draws
0Sárbogárd wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Sárbogárd0–1KaposvarMagyar Kupa

Match information

Competition
NB III - Southwest
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Kaposvar

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Sárbogárd

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Kaposvar vs Sárbogárd: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Kaposvar recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 20 and conceding 14. Sárbogárd recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses, with 8 scored and 25 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticKaposvarSárbogárd
Games1010
Wins61
Draws12
Losses37
Goals scored208
Goals conceded1425
Over 1.5 games78

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Kaposvar: (1.75 weighted goals scored + 2.62 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 2.18 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Sárbogárd: (0.98 weighted goals scored + 1.39 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.19 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Kaposvar 2.18
Sárbogárd 1.19

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Kaposvar recent form

6Wins
1Draws
3Losses
20Goals scored
14Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

2.00 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Kaposvar goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
IváncsaNB III - SouthwestHome1–0Won
Érdi VSENB III - SouthwestAway1–3Lost
Ferencváros IINB III - SouthwestHome2–2Draw
MajosiNB III - SouthwestAway1–4Lost
FC HatvanMagyar KupaAway4–1Won
Pécsi MFCNB III - SouthwestHome0–1Lost
Dunaharaszti MTKNB III - SouthwestAway4–2Won
Paksi SE IINB III - SouthwestHome3–1Won
PTE-PEACMagyar KupaHome1–0Won
SzekszárdNB III - SouthwestAway3–0Won

Scores shown from Kaposvar’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Sárbogárd recent form

1Wins
2Draws
7Losses
8Goals scored
25Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

0.80 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Sárbogárd goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
IváncsaNB III - SouthwestAway1–4Lost
BudaörsNB III - SouthwestHome1–1Draw
Érdi VSENB III - SouthwestAway3–4Lost
SzekszárdNB III - SouthwestHome2–1Won
Ferencváros IINB III - SouthwestAway0–1Lost
SiofokNB III - SouthwestHome1–1Draw
Pécsi MFCMagyar KupaAway0–3Lost
MajosiNB III - SouthwestAway0–3Lost
Pécsi MFCNB III - SouthwestHome0–6Lost
Budafoki LCNB III - SouthwestHome0–1Lost

Scores shown from Sárbogárd’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.