Liga 3 · Regular Season - 24

Results Only

GuriavsVarketili

Guria vs Varketili in Liga 3 on 16 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Clevertips · Match preview

16 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga 3 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Guria are ranked 1 in Liga 3, with 54 points from 23 games.

Varketili are ranked 2 in Liga 3, with 52 points from 23 games.

Liga 3
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria23173367115654
2Varketili23157157144352
3FC Iberia 1999 II23119337191842
4Merani Tbilisi23117539291040
5WIT Georgia23115737251238
6Gonio2311573224838
7Irao23105839281135
8Didube 2014239773531434
9Dinamo Tbilisi II239593433132
10Lokomotivi Tbilisi238783029131
11Margveti 20062393113039-930
12Kolkheti Khobi2373133146-1524
13Gardabani2344151956-3716
14Betlemi2344151555-4016
15Iveria Khashuri23111112448-2414
16Iberia 20102325161958-3911

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Guria vs Varketili

0Guria wins
1Draws
0Varketili wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Varketili1–1GuriaLiga 3

Match information

Competition
Liga 3
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Guria

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Varketili

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Guria vs Varketili: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Guria recorded 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 27 and conceding 3. Varketili recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses, with 21 scored and 7 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticGuriaVarketili
Games1010
Wins84
Draws04
Losses22
Goals scored2721
Goals conceded37
Over 1.5 games87

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Guria: (2.64 weighted goals scored + 0.82 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.73 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Varketili: (1.93 weighted goals scored + 0.24 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.09 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Guria 1.73
Varketili 1.09

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Guria recent form

8Wins
0Draws
2Losses
27Goals scored
3Goals conceded
8Clean sheets

2.70 goals scored and 0.30 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Guria goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Margveti 2006Liga 3Away4–0Won
Dinamo Tbilisi IILiga 3Home2–0Won
GardabaniLiga 3Away5–0Won
GonioLiga 3Home2–0Won
BetlemiLiga 3Away5–0Won
FC Iberia 1999 IILiga 3Home2–0Won
Merani TbilisiLiga 3Away5–0Won
Lokomotivi TbilisiLiga 3Home0–1Lost
Aragvi DushetiDavid Kipiani CupHome1–2Lost
Dinamo TbilisiDavid Kipiani CupHome1–0Won

Scores shown from Guria’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Varketili recent form

4Wins
4Draws
2Losses
21Goals scored
7Goals conceded
5Clean sheets

2.10 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Varketili goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Dinamo Tbilisi IILiga 3Home3–0Won
GonioLiga 3Away0–1Lost
FC Iberia 1999 IILiga 3Home1–1Draw
Lokomotivi TbilisiLiga 3Away3–3Draw
Iveria KhashuriLiga 3Home5–0Won
Iberia 2010Liga 3Away0–0Draw
Kolkheti KhobiLiga 3Home4–0Won
Margveti 2006Liga 3Away1–1Draw
RustaviDavid Kipiani CupHome0–1Lost
AragvelebiDavid Kipiani CupAway4–0Won

Scores shown from Varketili’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.