Liga 3 · Regular Season - 24

FULL-TIME

Gonio1–0Irao

Gonio vs Irao in Liga 3 on 16 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 1–0. Review the team form and league context below.

Clevertips · Match result

16 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Lost

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Game statistics

GonioIrao

Statistics are updating; values will appear when available.

HomeStatisticAway
1Goals0
—Corners—
—Corners (Half)—
—Yellow Card—
—Yellow/Red Card—
—Red Card—
—Offsides—
—Goal attempts—
—Saves—
—Shots blocked—
—Fouls—
—Penalties—
—Ball Safe—
—Injuries—
—Substitutions—
—Attacks—
—Dangerous Attacks—
—On Target—
—Off Target—
—Possession %—
—Total market value—
—Avg. market value—
—Avg. Age—
—National team players—
—Youth national team players—
—Foreigners—

An em dash means this statistic has not been supplied for the match.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga 3 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Gonio are ranked 6 in Liga 3, with 38 points from 23 games.

Irao are ranked 7 in Liga 3, with 35 points from 23 games.

Liga 3
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria23173367115654
2Varketili23157157144352
3FC Iberia 1999 II23119337191842
4Merani Tbilisi23117539291040
5WIT Georgia23115737251238
6Gonio2311573224838
7Irao23105839281135
8Didube 2014239773531434
9Dinamo Tbilisi II239593433132
10Lokomotivi Tbilisi238783029131
11Margveti 20062393113039-930
12Kolkheti Khobi2373133146-1524
13Gardabani2344151956-3716
14Betlemi2344151555-4016
15Iveria Khashuri23111112448-2414
16Iberia 20102325161958-3911

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Gonio vs Irao

0Gonio wins
0Draws
1Irao wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Irao4–0GonioLiga 3

Match information

Competition
Liga 3
Venue
Kobuleti Football Center
Status
Match Finished
Score
1–0
90-minute score
1–0
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Gonio

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Irao

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Gonio vs Irao: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Gonio recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 11 and conceding 15. Irao recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses, with 17 scored and 19 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticGonioIrao
Games1010
Wins33
Draws23
Losses54
Goals scored1117
Goals conceded1519
Over 1.5 games99

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Gonio: (0.99 weighted goals scored + 1.98 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.49 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Irao: (1.59 weighted goals scored + 1.48 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.54 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Gonio 1.49
Irao 1.54

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Gonio recent form

3Wins
2Draws
5Losses
11Goals scored
15Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

1.10 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Gonio goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
WIT GeorgiaLiga 3Away0–2Lost
VarketiliLiga 3Home1–0Won
Dinamo Tbilisi IILiga 3Away1–2Lost
GuriaLiga 3Away0–2Lost
FC Iberia 1999 IILiga 3Home2–2Draw
Lokomotivi TbilisiLiga 3Away0–4Lost
Iveria KhashuriLiga 3Home1–1Draw
Iberia 2010Liga 3Away2–0Won
MeshakhteDavid Kipiani CupHome1–2Lost
Dinamo SokhumiDavid Kipiani CupAway3–0Won

Scores shown from Gonio’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Irao recent form

3Wins
3Draws
4Losses
17Goals scored
19Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.70 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Irao goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
FC Iberia 1999 IILiga 3Home3–3Draw
Lokomotivi TbilisiLiga 3Away0–2Lost
Iveria KhashuriLiga 3Home2–2Draw
Iberia 2010Liga 3Away2–3Lost
Kolkheti KhobiLiga 3Home1–0Won
Margveti 2006Liga 3Away1–2Lost
GardabaniLiga 3Home3–0Won
BetlemiLiga 3Away1–1Draw
Dinamo BatumiDavid Kipiani CupHome1–4Lost
Rustavi IIDavid Kipiani CupAway3–2Won

Scores shown from Irao’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.