Liga 3 · Regular Season - 24

FULL-TIME

FC Iberia 1999 II4–4Didube 2014

FC Iberia 1999 II vs Didube 2014 in Liga 3 on 16 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 4–4. Review the team form and league context below.

Clevertips · Match result

16 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Won

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Game statistics

FC Iberia 1999 IIDidube 2014

Statistics are updating; values will appear when available.

HomeStatisticAway
4Goals4
—Corners—
—Corners (Half)—
—Yellow Card—
—Yellow/Red Card—
—Red Card—
—Offsides—
—Goal attempts—
—Saves—
—Shots blocked—
—Fouls—
—Penalties—
—Ball Safe—
—Injuries—
—Substitutions—
—Attacks—
—Dangerous Attacks—
—On Target—
—Off Target—
—Possession %—
—Total market value—
—Avg. market value—
—Avg. Age—
—National team players—
—Youth national team players—
—Foreigners—

An em dash means this statistic has not been supplied for the match.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga 3 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

FC Iberia 1999 II are ranked 3 in Liga 3, with 42 points from 23 games.

Didube 2014 are ranked 8 in Liga 3, with 34 points from 23 games.

Liga 3
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria23173367115654
2Varketili23157157144352
3FC Iberia 1999 II23119337191842
4Merani Tbilisi23117539291040
5WIT Georgia23115737251238
6Gonio2311573224838
7Irao23105839281135
8Didube 2014239773531434
9Dinamo Tbilisi II239593433132
10Lokomotivi Tbilisi238783029131
11Margveti 20062393113039-930
12Kolkheti Khobi2373133146-1524
13Gardabani2344151956-3716
14Betlemi2344151555-4016
15Iveria Khashuri23111112448-2414
16Iberia 20102325161958-3911

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

FC Iberia 1999 II vs Didube 2014

0FC Iberia 1999 II wins
1Draws
0Didube 2014 wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Didube 20141–1FC Iberia 1999 IILiga 3

Match information

Competition
Liga 3
Venue
Stadioni Bendela
Status
Match Finished
Score
4–4
90-minute score
4–4
Last updated

Next five games for each club

FC Iberia 1999 II

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Didube 2014

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

FC Iberia 1999 II vs Didube 2014: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

FC Iberia 1999 II recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 14 and conceding 12. Didube 2014 recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses, with 15 scored and 19 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticFC Iberia 1999 IIDidube 2014
Games1010
Wins32
Draws53
Losses25
Goals scored1415
Goals conceded1219
Over 1.5 games89

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

FC Iberia 1999 II: (1.58 weighted goals scored + 1.89 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.73 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Didube 2014: (1.45 weighted goals scored + 1.18 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.31 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
FC Iberia 1999 II 1.73
Didube 2014 1.31

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

FC Iberia 1999 II recent form

3Wins
5Draws
2Losses
14Goals scored
12Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

1.40 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

FC Iberia 1999 II goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 30OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
IraoLiga 3Away3–3Draw
WIT GeorgiaLiga 3Home3–0Won
VarketiliLiga 3Away1–1Draw
Dinamo Tbilisi IILiga 3Home1–1Draw
GonioLiga 3Away2–2Draw
GuriaLiga 3Away0–2Lost
Lokomotivi TbilisiLiga 3Home1–1Draw
Iveria KhashuriLiga 3Away1–0Won
TelaviDavid Kipiani CupHome0–1Lost
Merani Martvili IIDavid Kipiani CupAway2–1Won

Scores shown from FC Iberia 1999 II’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Didube 2014 recent form

2Wins
3Draws
5Losses
15Goals scored
19Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Didube 2014 goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Lokomotivi TbilisiLiga 3Home1–3Lost
Iveria KhashuriLiga 3Away2–2Draw
Iberia 2010Liga 3Home0–1Lost
Kolkheti KhobiLiga 3Away1–1Draw
Margveti 2006Liga 3Home0–3Lost
GardabaniLiga 3Away2–1Won
BetlemiLiga 3Home5–0Won
Merani TbilisiLiga 3Away2–2Draw
Samtskhe AkhaltsikheDavid Kipiani CupAway1–4Lost
GuriaLiga 3Home1–2Lost

Scores shown from Didube 2014’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.