NB III - Southwest · Southwest - 12

Results Only

Érdi VSEvsPTE-PEAC

Érdi VSE vs PTE-PEAC in NB III - Southwest on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Clevertips · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

NB III - Southwest — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

PTE-PEAC are ranked 6 in Southwest, with 16 points from 10 games.

Érdi VSE are ranked 11 in Southwest, with 12 points from 10 games.

Southwest
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pécsi MFC1110103142731
2Kaposvar1061324141019
3Ferencváros II105322314918
4Budafoki LC105232015517
5Dunaharaszti MTK115242120117
6PTE-PEAC104421613316
7MTK Budapest II95042415915
8Iváncsa105052121015
9Majosi104332121015
10Siofok104241612414
11Érdi VSE103342224-212
12Budaörs103341727-1012
13Paksi SE II111462024-47
14Sárbogárd10127924-155
15Szekszárd100010542-370

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Érdi VSE vs PTE-PEAC

0Érdi VSE wins
0Draws
1PTE-PEAC wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
PTE-PEAC1–0Érdi VSENB III - Southwest

Match information

Competition
NB III - Southwest
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Érdi VSE

No upcoming fixtures are available.

PTE-PEAC

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Érdi VSE vs PTE-PEAC: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Érdi VSE recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 19 and conceding 24. PTE-PEAC recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses, with 14 scored and 13 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticÉrdi VSEPTE-PEAC
Games1010
Wins33
Draws24
Losses53
Goals scored1914
Goals conceded2413
Over 1.5 games108

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Érdi VSE: (2.08 weighted goals scored + 1.36 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.72 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

PTE-PEAC: (1.24 weighted goals scored + 2.44 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.84 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Érdi VSE 1.72
PTE-PEAC 1.84

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Érdi VSE recent form

3Wins
2Draws
5Losses
19Goals scored
24Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.90 goals scored and 2.40 conceded per game. 10 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Érdi VSE goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
MTK Budapest IINB III - SouthwestAway1–3Lost
KaposvarNB III - SouthwestHome3–1Won
IváncsaNB III - SouthwestAway1–4Lost
SárbogárdNB III - SouthwestHome4–3Won
Ferencváros IINB III - SouthwestHome3–3Draw
MajosiNB III - SouthwestAway2–3Lost
Pécsi MFCNB III - SouthwestHome1–2Lost
IváncsaMagyar KupaHome0–3Lost
Dunaharaszti MTKNB III - SouthwestAway1–1Draw
Paksi SE IINB III - SouthwestHome3–1Won

Scores shown from Érdi VSE’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

PTE-PEAC recent form

3Wins
4Draws
3Losses
14Goals scored
13Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.40 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 8 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

PTE-PEAC goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Ferencváros IINB III - SouthwestHome1–4Lost
MajosiNB III - SouthwestAway1–1Draw
Pécsi MFCNB III - SouthwestHome1–1Draw
Dunaharaszti MTKNB III - SouthwestAway1–1Draw
Paksi SE IINB III - SouthwestHome1–1Draw
BudaörsNB III - SouthwestHome6–1Won
KaposvarMagyar KupaAway0–1Lost
SzekszárdNB III - SouthwestAway1–0Won
Budafoki LCNB III - SouthwestAway0–2Lost
SiofokNB III - SouthwestHome2–1Won

Scores shown from PTE-PEAC’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.