NB III - Southwest · Southwest - 12

Results Only

Dunaharaszti MTKvsBudaörs

Dunaharaszti MTK vs Budaörs in NB III - Southwest on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Clevertips · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

NB III - Southwest — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Dunaharaszti MTK are ranked 5 in Southwest, with 17 points from 11 games.

Budaörs are ranked 12 in Southwest, with 12 points from 10 games.

Southwest
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Pécsi MFC1110103142731
2Kaposvar1061324141019
3Ferencváros II105322314918
4Budafoki LC105232015517
5Dunaharaszti MTK115242120117
6PTE-PEAC104421613316
7MTK Budapest II95042415915
8Iváncsa105052121015
9Majosi104332121015
10Siofok104241612414
11Érdi VSE103342224-212
12Budaörs103341727-1012
13Paksi SE II111462024-47
14Sárbogárd10127924-155
15Szekszárd100010542-370

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Dunaharaszti MTK vs Budaörs

Previous head-to-head results are not available yet.

Match information

Competition
NB III - Southwest
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Dunaharaszti MTK

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Budaörs

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Dunaharaszti MTK vs Budaörs: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Dunaharaszti MTK recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 23 and conceding 22. Budaörs recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses, with 17 scored and 27 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticDunaharaszti MTKBudaörs
Games1010
Wins53
Draws23
Losses34
Goals scored2317
Goals conceded2227
Over 1.5 games109

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Dunaharaszti MTK: (2.23 weighted goals scored + 2.68 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 2.46 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Budaörs: (1.59 weighted goals scored + 2.15 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.87 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Dunaharaszti MTK 2.46
Budaörs 1.87

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Dunaharaszti MTK recent form

5Wins
2Draws
3Losses
23Goals scored
22Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

2.30 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. 10 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Dunaharaszti MTK goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
SzekszárdNB III - SouthwestAway4–1Won
SiofokNB III - SouthwestHome2–1Won
Budafoki LCNB III - SouthwestAway4–2Won
PTE-PEACNB III - SouthwestHome1–1Draw
Zalaegerszegi TEMagyar KupaHome1–5Lost
MTK Budapest IINB III - SouthwestAway2–4Lost
KaposvarNB III - SouthwestHome2–4Lost
IváncsaNB III - SouthwestAway3–1Won
Ikarus BSEMagyar KupaAway3–2Won
Érdi VSENB III - SouthwestHome1–1Draw

Scores shown from Dunaharaszti MTK’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Budaörs recent form

3Wins
3Draws
4Losses
17Goals scored
27Goals conceded
1Clean sheets

1.70 goals scored and 2.70 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Budaörs goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 70OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Paksi SE IINB III - SouthwestHome1–1Draw
SárbogárdNB III - SouthwestAway1–1Draw
SzekszárdNB III - SouthwestHome5–1Won
SiofokNB III - SouthwestAway1–4Lost
Budafoki LCNB III - SouthwestHome1–3Lost
PTE-PEACNB III - SouthwestAway1–6Lost
MTK Budapest IINB III - SouthwestHome1–0Won
IváncsaNB III - SouthwestHome3–1Won
KaposvarNB III - SouthwestAway0–7Lost
Érdi VSENB III - SouthwestAway3–3Draw

Scores shown from Budaörs’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.