Liga 3 · Regular Season - 24

FULL-TIME

Dinamo Tbilisi II3–1WIT Georgia

Dinamo Tbilisi II vs WIT Georgia in Liga 3 on 16 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 3–1. Review the team form and league context below.

Clevertips · Match result

16 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Won

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Game statistics

Dinamo Tbilisi IIWIT Georgia

Statistics are updating; values will appear when available.

HomeStatisticAway
3Goals1
—Corners—
—Corners (Half)—
—Yellow Card—
—Yellow/Red Card—
—Red Card—
—Offsides—
—Goal attempts—
—Saves—
—Shots blocked—
—Fouls—
—Penalties—
—Ball Safe—
—Injuries—
—Substitutions—
—Attacks—
—Dangerous Attacks—
—On Target—
—Off Target—
—Possession %—
—Total market value—
—Avg. market value—
—Avg. Age—
—National team players—
—Youth national team players—
—Foreigners—

An em dash means this statistic has not been supplied for the match.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga 3 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

WIT Georgia are ranked 5 in Liga 3, with 38 points from 23 games.

Dinamo Tbilisi II are ranked 9 in Liga 3, with 32 points from 23 games.

Liga 3
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria23173367115654
2Varketili23157157144352
3FC Iberia 1999 II23119337191842
4Merani Tbilisi23117539291040
5WIT Georgia23115737251238
6Gonio2311573224838
7Irao23105839281135
8Didube 2014239773531434
9Dinamo Tbilisi II239593433132
10Lokomotivi Tbilisi238783029131
11Margveti 20062393113039-930
12Kolkheti Khobi2373133146-1524
13Gardabani2344151956-3716
14Betlemi2344151555-4016
15Iveria Khashuri23111112448-2414
16Iberia 20102325161958-3911

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Dinamo Tbilisi II vs WIT Georgia

0Dinamo Tbilisi II wins
0Draws
1WIT Georgia wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
WIT Georgia3–2Dinamo Tbilisi IILiga 3

Match information

Competition
Liga 3
Venue
Vitali Daraselia Academy
Status
Match Finished
Score
3–1
90-minute score
3–1
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Dinamo Tbilisi II

No upcoming fixtures are available.

WIT Georgia

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Dinamo Tbilisi II vs WIT Georgia: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Dinamo Tbilisi II recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 21 and conceding 23. WIT Georgia recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses, with 20 scored and 12 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticDinamo Tbilisi IIWIT Georgia
Games1010
Wins55
Draws23
Losses32
Goals scored2120
Goals conceded2312
Over 1.5 games1010

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Dinamo Tbilisi II: (1.80 weighted goals scored + 1.41 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.60 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

WIT Georgia: (1.88 weighted goals scored + 2.15 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 2.02 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Dinamo Tbilisi II 1.60
WIT Georgia 2.02

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Dinamo Tbilisi II recent form

5Wins
2Draws
3Losses
21Goals scored
23Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

2.10 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per game. 10 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Dinamo Tbilisi II goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
VarketiliLiga 3Away0–3Lost
GuriaLiga 3Away0–2Lost
GonioLiga 3Home2–1Won
FC Iberia 1999 IILiga 3Away1–1Draw
Lokomotivi TbilisiLiga 3Home1–1Draw
Iveria KhashuriLiga 3Away5–2Won
Iberia 2010Liga 3Home4–3Won
Kolkheti KhobiLiga 3Away3–2Won
SpaeriDavid Kipiani CupHome1–5Lost
SkuriDavid Kipiani CupAway4–3Won

Scores shown from Dinamo Tbilisi II’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

WIT Georgia recent form

5Wins
3Draws
2Losses
20Goals scored
12Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

2.00 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 10 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

WIT Georgia goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
GonioLiga 3Home2–0Won
FC Iberia 1999 IILiga 3Away0–3Lost
Lokomotivi TbilisiLiga 3Home2–1Won
Iveria KhashuriLiga 3Away2–2Draw
Iberia 2010Liga 3Home2–1Won
Kolkheti KhobiLiga 3Away2–3Lost
Margveti 2006Liga 3Home1–1Draw
GardabaniLiga 3Away5–0Won
SamguraliDavid Kipiani CupHome1–1Draw
DmanisiDavid Kipiani CupAway3–0Won

Scores shown from WIT Georgia’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.