Frauen Bundesliga · Regular Season - 7

Results Only

Bayer Leverkusen WvsEintracht Frankfurt W

Bayer Leverkusen W vs Eintracht Frankfurt W in Frauen Bundesliga on 17 October 2026. Compare recent results, goal trends and league positions in this match preview.

Clevertips · Match preview

17 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Frauen Bundesliga — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Eintracht Frankfurt W are ranked 3 in Bundesliga Women, with 13 points from 6 games.

Bayer Leverkusen W are ranked 4 in Bundesliga Women, with 12 points from 6 games.

Bundesliga Women
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bayern Munich W66001961318
2VfL Wolfsburg W65011881015
3Eintracht Frankfurt W6411116513
4Bayer Leverkusen W6402129312
5Werder Bremen W6312108210
6SC Freiburg W631287110
7FC Koln W630310829
8Stuttgart W6222812-48
9RB Leipzig W621310917
10Union Berlin W6204811-36
111899 Hoffenheim W6204811-36
12Hamburger SV W61239815
13Nürnberg W6024921-122
14Mainz 05 W6006319-160

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Bayer Leverkusen W vs Eintracht Frankfurt W

0Bayer Leverkusen W wins
0Draws
1Eintracht Frankfurt W wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Eintracht Frankfurt W1–0Bayer Leverkusen WFrauen Bundesliga

Match information

Competition
Frauen Bundesliga
Venue
Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion
Status
Not Started
Score
Not started
90-minute score
—
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Bayer Leverkusen W

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Eintracht Frankfurt W

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Bayer Leverkusen W vs Eintracht Frankfurt W: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Bayer Leverkusen W recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 20 and conceding 13. Eintracht Frankfurt W recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses, with 22 scored and 10 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticBayer Leverkusen WEintracht Frankfurt W
Games1010
Wins66
Draws13
Losses31
Goals scored2022
Goals conceded1310
Over 1.5 games97

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Bayer Leverkusen W: (1.91 weighted goals scored + 0.96 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.44 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Eintracht Frankfurt W: (2.42 weighted goals scored + 1.53 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.97 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Bayer Leverkusen W 1.44
Eintracht Frankfurt W 1.97

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Bayer Leverkusen W recent form

6Wins
1Draws
3Losses
20Goals scored
13Goals conceded
3Clean sheets

2.00 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Bayer Leverkusen W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 40OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaHome3–2Won
Viktoria Berlin WDFB Pokal - WomenAway0–0Draw
SC Freiburg WFrauen BundesligaAway2–1Won
Bayern Munich WFrauen BundesligaHome2–3Lost
1899 Hoffenheim WFrauen BundesligaAway2–1Won
VfL Wolfsburg WFrauen BundesligaHome1–2Lost
RB Leipzig WFrauen BundesligaAway2–0Won
Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaHome1–3Lost
RB Leipzig WFrauen BundesligaAway3–1Won
SGS Essen WFrauen BundesligaAway4–0Won

Scores shown from Bayer Leverkusen W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Eintracht Frankfurt W recent form

6Wins
3Draws
1Losses
22Goals scored
10Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

2.20 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 7 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Eintracht Frankfurt W goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 60OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bayern Munich WFrauen BundesligaHome0–1Lost
FH WUEFA Europa Cup - WomenHome4–1Won
Karlsruher SC WDFB Pokal - WomenAway6–1Won
FH WUEFA Europa Cup - WomenAway1–0Won
Mainz 05 WFrauen BundesligaAway3–2Won
1899 Hoffenheim WFrauen BundesligaHome4–2Won
Union Berlin WFrauen BundesligaAway1–0Won
Paris Saint Germain WUEFA Champions League WomenAway1–1Draw
Nürnberg WFrauen BundesligaHome1–1Draw
Paris Saint Germain WUEFA Champions League WomenHome1–1Draw

Scores shown from Eintracht Frankfurt W’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.