Liga 3 · Regular Season - 24

FULL-TIME

Iveria Khashuri8–0Betlemi

Iveria Khashuri vs Betlemi in Liga 3 on 16 October 2026 has finished at full time. The match goal score was 8–0. Review the team form and league context below.

Clevertips · Match result

16 October 2026

Prediction

Over 1.5 goals

Won

Based on 10 previous home-team games and 10 previous away-team games. Small samples provide less evidence.

Prediction saved

Game statistics

Iveria KhashuriBetlemi

Statistics are updating; values will appear when available.

HomeStatisticAway
8Goals0
—Corners—
—Corners (Half)—
—Yellow Card—
—Yellow/Red Card—
—Red Card—
—Offsides—
—Goal attempts—
—Saves—
—Shots blocked—
—Fouls—
—Penalties—
—Ball Safe—
—Injuries—
—Substitutions—
—Attacks—
—Dangerous Attacks—
—On Target—
—Off Target—
—Possession %—
—Total market value—
—Avg. market value—
—Avg. Age—
—National team players—
—Youth national team players—
—Foreigners—

An em dash means this statistic has not been supplied for the match.

Goals and cards

Goals

Match events are not yet available.

Cards

Match events are not yet available.

Lineups

Lineups are not available yet. Confirmed selections will appear here when available.

LEAGUE CONTEXT

Liga 3 — current table

Season 2026 · Latest stored table, updated . Refresh delayed; showing the last available table. This table may include games played after this prediction was made.

Betlemi are ranked 14 in Liga 3, with 16 points from 23 games.

Iveria Khashuri are ranked 15 in Liga 3, with 14 points from 23 games.

Liga 3
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria23173367115654
2Varketili23157157144352
3FC Iberia 1999 II23119337191842
4Merani Tbilisi23117539291040
5WIT Georgia23115737251238
6Gonio2311573224838
7Irao23105839281135
8Didube 2014239773531434
9Dinamo Tbilisi II239593433132
10Lokomotivi Tbilisi238783029131
11Margveti 20062393113039-930
12Kolkheti Khobi2373133146-1524
13Gardabani2344151956-3716
14Betlemi2344151555-4016
15Iveria Khashuri23111112448-2414
16Iberia 20102325161958-3911

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GF/GA: goals for/against · GD: goal difference · Pts: points. Highlighted rows identify this match’s teams.

PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Iveria Khashuri vs Betlemi

0Iveria Khashuri wins
2Draws
0Betlemi wins
Most recent previous meetings
DateHome teamScoreAway teamCompetition
Iveria Khashuri3–3BetlemiDavid Kipiani Cup
Betlemi1–1Iveria KhashuriLiga 3

Match information

Competition
Liga 3
Venue
To be confirmed
Status
Match Finished
Score
8–0
90-minute score
8–0
Last updated

Next five games for each club

Iveria Khashuri

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Betlemi

No upcoming fixtures are available.

Clevertips match analysis

Iveria Khashuri vs Betlemi: match review and analysis

Recent team results and head-to-head history provide background for this fixture.

Iveria Khashuri recorded 0 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses in the 10 games used here, scoring 15 and conceding 26. Betlemi recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses, with 9 scored and 27 conceded across 10 games.

Recent form comparison before kickoff
StatisticIveria KhashuriBetlemi
Games1010
Wins02
Draws62
Losses46
Goals scored159
Goals conceded2627
Over 1.5 games910

Why this selection?

The calculation combines each team’s recent attacking record with the opposing defence. Newer games receive more weight, and results at the same home or away venue receive extra weight.

Iveria Khashuri: (1.60 weighted goals scored + 2.59 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 2.09 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Betlemi: (1.05 weighted goals scored + 2.56 opponent goals conceded) ÷ 2 gives 1.80 model goals, after bounding the estimate between 0.05 and 6.

Model goals comparison · shared scale from 0 to 6
Iveria Khashuri 2.09
Betlemi 1.80

The combined scoring outlook makes at least two total goals the strongest of the four options compared. Either team can score those goals. It ranked highest when comparing the three double-chance options with Over 1.5 using a Poisson goal model.

Model goals are estimates from past scores, not shot-based expected goals. These form records were saved with the prediction before kickoff. League position is context below and is not an input to this goal model. Injuries, lineups and odds are not included.

Recent results and goal trends

LAST 10 GAMES

Iveria Khashuri recent form

0Wins
6Draws
4Losses
15Goals scored
26Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

1.50 goals scored and 2.60 conceded per game. 9 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Iveria Khashuri goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Merani TbilisiLiga 3Away2–2Draw
Didube 2014Liga 3Home2–2Draw
IraoLiga 3Away2–2Draw
WIT GeorgiaLiga 3Home2–2Draw
VarketiliLiga 3Away0–5Lost
Dinamo Tbilisi IILiga 3Home2–5Lost
GonioLiga 3Away1–1Draw
FC Iberia 1999 IILiga 3Home0–1Lost
Torpedo KutaisiDavid Kipiani CupHome1–3Lost
BetlemiDavid Kipiani CupHome3–3Draw

Scores shown from Iveria Khashuri’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

LAST 10 GAMES

Betlemi recent form

2Wins
2Draws
6Losses
9Goals scored
27Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

0.90 goals scored and 2.70 conceded per game. 10 of 10 games finished with at least two goals.

Betlemi goals trendGreen circles: goals scored. Orange squares: goals conceded. Oldest game on the left; latest on the right. Read the table below for each score. 50OldestLatest
● Scored ■ Conceded · Regular-time goals
Recent results before this match · newest first
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Iberia 2010Liga 3Home2–1Won
Kolkheti KhobiLiga 3Away2–1Won
Margveti 2006Liga 3Home0–5Lost
GardabaniLiga 3Away1–2Lost
GuriaLiga 3Home0–5Lost
Merani TbilisiLiga 3Home0–2Lost
Didube 2014Liga 3Away0–5Lost
IraoLiga 3Home1–1Draw
Iveria KhashuriDavid Kipiani CupAway3–3Draw
WIT GeorgiaLiga 3Home0–2Lost

Scores shown from Betlemi’s perspective. Extra time and shootouts are excluded.

About this prediction

We compare each team’s recent goals scored and conceded, giving more weight to recent games and the same home or away venue. A goal model then chooses double chance or Over 1.5 goals. Predictions can change before kickoff and are not guaranteed results. Live scores refresh every 15 seconds.